Free Shipping in AUS orders over $99

Privacy Policy

Floor Five Pty Ltd (ABN 22 164 779 444), trading as UndieWarehouse.com.au, is an online retailer and is committed to protecting your privacy while giving you an enjoyable and secure online experience.

(a) Privacy and Security

At UndieWarehouse we understand that you value your privacy and wish to have your personal information kept secure. Our Privacy Policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy. If you would like more information, please don't hesitate to contact us on .

We are bound by the National Privacy Principles, as provided in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 (“Privacy Act”).

(b) Collecting Personal Information About You

At UndieWarehouse we only collect personal information that is necessary for us to conduct our business as an online provider of our merchandise.

The personal information we collect will include information you give us when you place an order for the purchase of any item that we supply.

We may also collect personal information about individuals who are not customers of our business, but whose personal information is given to us by those individuals or other people in the course of a transaction. This personal information will include your name, address and contact details, and may include other personal information about individuals we collect in the course of a transaction.

We may also collect some information from you when you use our website www.undiewarehouse.com.au.

The only personal information that we collect about you when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself.

Please note, we will record your email address if you send us an email. We reserve the right to include your email address as part of our email communications for which you can unsubscribe to if you choose.

(c) Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information

We respect your privacy. Any personal information that we collect about you will be used and disclosed by us so that we can provide you with the services that you have requested, or otherwise to enable us to carry out our business as suppliers of goods.

Please be assured we will not disclose information about you unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law, you have consented to our disclosing the information about you, or for another purpose (related to the primary purpose of collecting that information) that you would reasonably expect.

We may also use your personal information to provide you with information about other services and products offered by us. However, the only information that you must provide is your name and payment details (where applicable). If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from us, please let us know and we will respect your request.

We may use or disclose your personal information to organisations outside UndieWarehouse and its related companies (including organisations outside the Australian jurisdiction) and any related entities of UndieWarehouse for purposes relating to the management of your account with us. Such organisations include:

service providers who manage the services provided to you;
mailing systems which organise delivery of the products you have purchased;
maintenance and repair services;
market research;
marketing activities conducted by Undiewarehouse.com.au or any of our related companies; and
our professional advisers, accountants, lawyers, auditors.
We require these organisations to treat your personal information with strict confidentiality.

We may also use your personal information for research and development of our products or to send you information about other products and services, which we provide, which may be of interest to you.

We do not engage in unsolicited telephone or email marketing. In particular, if you are contacted by telephone by an individual or organisation claiming to represent UndieWarehouse.com.au - do not purchase from the organisation as we have a strict policy against telephone marketing.

(d) Access to Your Personal Information

In most cases you may have access to personal information that we hold about you. We will handle requests for access to your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

We encourage all requests for access to your personal information to be directed to the Privacy Officer by emailing us at . We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible. Requests for a large amount of information, or information which is not currently in use, may require further time before a response can be given. We may charge you a fee for access if a cost is incurred by us in order to retrieve your information, but in no case will we charge you a fee for your application for access.

In some cases, we may refuse to give you access to personal information we hold about you. This includes, but is not limited to, circumstances where giving you access would: be unlawful (e.g., where a record which contains personal information about you is subject to a claim for legal professional privilege by one of our clients); have an unreasonable impact on other people's privacy; prejudice an investigation of unlawful activity.

We will also refuse access where the personal information relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings and the information would not be accessible by the process of discovery in those proceedings. If we refuse to give you access we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.

(e) Securing and Storing Your Personal Information

We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information that you provide us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised use or alteration.

In our business, personal information may be stored both electronically (on our computer system) and in hard-copy form. Firewalls, anti-virus software and email filters, as well as passwords, protect all our electronic information. Likewise, we take all necessary measures to ensure the security of hard-copy information.

(f) How your personal information may be shared

Except for the purposes outlined in the Privacy Policy, we do not sell or disclose your personal information. However, we may release personal information strictly under the following circumstances:

when requested by courts or by virtue of laws (for example, a Subpoena) or regulations or as required by a government agency;
where we deem a customer may be engaged in fraudulent activity or other deceptive practices that a government agency should be made aware of; and/or
to appropriate persons, where your communication suggests possible harm to others.
We also use organisations to provide services on behalf of UndieWarehouse from time to time such as cookies and other internet technology to manage our website and capture detailed information about how our users interact with our website and what pages they visit. Cookies and associated technologies collect mouse gestures and key press data. If you provide personal information to us on our website, this information will attach to the information cookies or other information technologies capture. The data is used by UndieWarehouse and any other organisation that UndieWarehouse engages to provide services on its behalf, to better understand and support our users.

In the event that UndieWarehouse contracts with a third party to provide some part of the information or service that you have requested, UndieWarehouse may provide your information to such third party, or such third party may collect information from you, on our behalf. By agreement with UndieWarehouse, these third parties are required to implement equivalent security measures and to process your information only as authorised by UndieWarehouse to fulfill the service(s) that they have been contracted to provide. Otherwise, information you provide at the website www.undiewarehouse.com.au will not be transferred to unrelated third parties, unless we have your express prior consent.